Amotekun Releases Mobile Contacts Of Security Heads In 33 LGAs In Oyo

Oyo State Security Network Agency, codenamed Amotekun Corps, at the weekend released telephone contacts of heads of the security agency in all the 33 local government areas in the state.

The contact details were released in view of the increasing rate of criminal activities such as armed robbery, kidnapping and other organized crimes in the state.
The contact numbers include that of the heads of the Amotekun Corps in the 33 local government areas

The contacts are as follow:

AMOTEKUN contact numbers:
Afijio 08067355725

Akinyele 07030293904; 07031391379
Atiba 08077629320

Atisbo 08105943775
Egbeda 08068970954
Ibadan North 08037485004

Ibadan North-East 08074103391; 08034659607
Ibadan North-West 08023459729
Ibadan South-East 08076652928
Ibadan South-West 08038636518
Ibarapa Central 09027194076
Ibarapa East 08060746369
Ibarapa North 08081045781
Ido 07065495029
Irepo 08038388023
Iseyin 09019987280
Itesiwaju 08112602890
Iwajowa 08101669067
Kajola 08166232322
Lagelu 07069042866
Ogbomosho North 08114957007
Ogbomosho South 07033728745
Ogo Oluwa 07067323303
Olorunsogo 08058918942; 08131211994
Oluyole 08165657572
Ona Ara 08065930292
Orelope 08023781971
Ori Ire 09048237674
Oyo East 08037900085
Oyo West 08033834223
Saki East 08072923208
Saki West 08072923208
Surulere 09063403488.
Like this:Like Loading…

Check Also

JUST IN: Oyo Govt To Reconstruct Iseyin-Oyo Federal Road

Makinde Says SouthWest PDP Ready For Congresses, Warns Party Legal Adviser

Governor ‘Seyi Makinde of Oyo State, on Thursday, asked the National Working Committee (NWC) of …

House Of Reps Mandates INEC To Restore 8 State Constituencies In Oyo

House Of Reps Mandate INEC To Restore 8 State Constituencies In Oyo

The House of Representatives on Wednesday mandated Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) to obey the …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *